Hi All, may I check, has anyone received 2nd round Interview email from SCGS under any of Academic domain, Performance Arts or Gymnastics domain? Thanks!
Latest posts made by Angela117
-
RE: DSA 2024
-
RE: DSA 2024
Anglican High
-Wushu: email received 26 June Wed 11am: selection trial 6 July Sat
-Chinese language: email received 26 June Wed: selection trial on 6 July Sat
-Robotics: email received 26 June Wed: selection trial on 6 July Sat
-Concert band: email received 26 June Wed; selection trial 6 JulyACS Barker
-Floorball: email received 24 June - to submit further docs.
-Track and field: email received 24 June –ACS Independent
-Robotics email received: 25 June (Tue afternoon); selection trial 5 or 6 July
-Water polo: email received 25 June – selection
-Rugby: email received 27 June
-Math: email received 26 JuneCatholic High
-Choir : email received 25 June Tue, Audition: 12 July
-Bilingualism: Email received on 27 June Thursday
-Maths: Email received on 28 June Friday
-Leadership: Email received on 28 June Friday
-Symphony Band: Email received on 28 June Friday
-MEP: email received 28 June Friday, for auditionCedar Girls
-Netball: email received 26 June Wed
-Badminton: email received 26 June, trial 16 July
Track & Field: trial on 10th JulyCHIJ Toa Payoh
-Basketball: email received 24 June Monday
-Debate : email received 25th June
-Choir: email received 28 June Friday
-Track & Field: email received 28 June (Friday)Dunman High
-Bilingualism: email received 25 June - test on 17 July.
-STEAM: acknowledgement email received 25 June; shortlisted email 2 July - interview 10 July
-Wushu: acknowledgement email received 25 June Tue
-Modern Dance: email on 28 June for interview on 5 July
-MEP: email received 2Jul , selection test 5 JulyFairfield Methodist Sec
-Modern dance: email received 26 June, audition 3 JulyHwa Chong Institution
-Infocomm: email 25 June Tue - to submit supporting docs
-Science email 25 June Tue - to submit supporting docs
-Bilingualism email 25 June - to submit compo + video
-Chinese: email on 25 June Tue - to submit portfolio by 30 June
-Wushu: email on 25 June - selection trial 3 JulyMaris Stella
-Robotics: email received 26 June Wed, trial + interview on 5 July Friday, 2.45 to 5 pm
-Scouts: email received 27 June Thur; trial on 12 July Friday, 2.45 to 5.45 pm
-Chinese Orchestra: email received 27 June Thur; audition + interview on 11 July 2:45-3pmMethodist Girls (MGS)
-Netball: email received 25 June Tue, trial: 5, 10, 12 or 15 July
-STEM: email received 3 July Wed, group task and interview on 13 JulyNanHua High
-Leadership: email received 5 July, first round selection 30 JulyNanyang Girls
-Leadership: email received 3 July 1am, submit personal statement by 9 July
-Bilingualism: email received 3 July 1am, task to be completed in school on 6 July Sat
-Maths email received: 3 July morning, selection test on 6 July.
-Sci email received: 3 July 1am, selection test on 6 July.
-Innovation email received: 3 July 1am, protfolio by 9 July
-Track & Field email received : 5th July, 2.30pm. Trial on 11th JulyNational JC
-AEP: email rec on 26 June - to submit e-portfolio by 1 July
-MEP: email received on 25 June
-STEM: email rec 26 June - to submit portfolio by 7 July
-Sports (track & field): email rec 27 June afternoon – selection trial on 6 JulyNgee Ann
-Wushu: notified, selection trial on 29 June Sat
-Chinese Orchestra: email received 27 June ThurNUS High
-Email received: 21 June Friday evening, Test: 29 June (done)Paya Lebar Methodist Girls
-Handbells: Email received 5 July, Audition 9 JulyPresbyterian High
-Basketball: Email received: 25 June Tue, Trial 26 July
-STEM: email received 8 July. Interview 6 AugustRaffles Institution
-Leadership: Email received: 22 June Sat, Personal Statement: 29 June
-Table tennis: Email received: 24 June Mon, Trial: 28 June
-MEP: email received 27 June Thur
-All sports (except Swimming & Sailing): 1st trial 26 June Wed & 28 June Friday
-Track & Field: 2nd trial 10 July Wed
-English, Maths & Science email received: 2 July, selection tests on 9 July.RGS
Science received on 8 July
Softball received on 10 July
River Valley High
-Basketball: email received 26 June, Trial 4 July
-Leadership: email received 28 June Friday, DSA test 5 July (no details about test)
-Performing Arts: email received 28 June Friday, audition 12 July
-Wushu: email recd 26 Jun, trial on 5 JulTable Tennis: Trial on 5 Jul
St Joseph’s Institution
-Visual Arts: email received on 25 June
-Innovation: email received 25 June Tue morning; portfolio submission due date: 2 July
-Badminton: email received on 26 June, Trial 6 July
-Football : email received on 26 June - trial 13 Jul
-Floorball: email received on 26 June - trial 6 July
-Rugby: email received 25 June - trial 6 July
-Hockey, table-tennis, tennis - trial 6 July
-Basketball, Canoeing, Cross-country, Judo, Track - 13 JulySaint Patrick’s
-Floorball: email rec on 24 June, Trial on 2 and 4 July
-Track & Field: email received 26 June, Trial 10 JulySA
Waterpolo trial 12 July
EAP trial 12 JulySt Margaret’s
-Drama: email received 29 June Saturday
-String Ensemble ;trial 12 July
-tennis ;trial 12 JulySt Nicholas Girls
-Netball: email received 25 June, trial: 10 or 12 July
-Track: email received 25 June, trial: 10 or 12 July
will send email by Friday from mc_007Singapore Chinese Girls’ School
-STEM: email received 2 July; written test 5 July
-Bilingualism: email recieved 2 July, Written test 5 July
-Leadership: email received 3 July, interview 9 July
-English Drama: email recieved 11 July, Audition 18July
-Artistic Gymnastics: email receive 13 July, trial 19 JulySwiss Cottage
-Floorball: email received on 29 June; trial on 18 JulyTemasek JC
-Science: email received 1 July, Test on 13 July
-Math: email received 1 July; test on 20 July
-MEP : email received 4 July ; test on 13 July
-Leadership: email received 8 JulyTKSS
Netball 8 JulTKGS
Netball 9 JulVictoria School
-Sports: emailed received 26 June Wed
-Track&Field group1 trial 18/Jul ThurLeadership
AEP
no email by 19 July means not shortlistedXinMin Sec
-Shooting: email received 27 June Thursday